Everyone seems to take a stance when it comes to this highly debatable Halloween candy staple; you either love it or hate it. That’s right, candy corn, I’m looking at you. So, what are the multi-colored treats made of? Well, it’s mostly sugar to no one’s surprise. Corn syrup, dextrose, and honey are also packed into it. Other ingredients include gelatin and confectioner’s glaze which makes this fat-free candy not so vegan-friendly.
Subscribe to X96's News!
Get the latest music news, contests and flyaways, and more straight to your inbox with our weekly emails.